https://www.gameinformer.com/2019/08/04 ... -champions
Soulcalibur VI - Zain “Bluegod†Tibeishat Vs. Yuta “Yuttoto†Sudo
Top 8 Finalists:
1. Yuta "Yuttoto" Sudo
2. Zain “Bluegod†Tibeishat
3. Jérémy "Skyll" Bernard
4. Jonathan "Woahhzz" Vo
5. Jovian "Shen Chan" Chan
5. "Tamonegi"
7. Marie-Laure "Kayane" Norindr
7. Joshua "Saiyne" Vernon
Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late[st] - Oushuu-hittou Vs. Clearlamp_o
Top 8 Finalists:
1. "ClearLamp"
2. "Oushuu-Hittou"
3. "Hishigata"
4. "Kure"
5. Shinji "Neji" Taharu
5. Andy "Rikir" La
7. "Senaru"
7. "Libekichi"
Dragon Ball FighterZ - Goichi "GO1" Kishida Vs. Dominique "SonicFox" McLean
Top 8 Finalists:
1. Goichi "GO1" Kishida
2. Dominique "SonicFox" McLean
3. Shoji "Fenritti" Sho
4. Joan "Shanks" N.
5. "Hirohiro"
5. "B"
7. Christopher "NYChrisG" Gonzalez
7. Ryota "Kazunoko" Inoue
Samurai Shodown - Ryota "Kazunoko" Inoue Vs. Seon-Woo "Infiltration" Lee
Top 8 Finalists:
1. Seon-Woo "Infiltration" Lee
2. Ryota "Kazunoko" Inoue
3. Justin "JWong" Wong
4. Reynald "Reynald" Tacsuan
5. Fu-Pin "RB" Kao
5. Alex "CaliPower" Valle
7. Renato "DidimoKOF" Martins
7. Chia-Chen "ZJZ" Tseng
Mortal Kombat 11 - Dominique "SonicFox" McLean Vs. Ryan "Dragon" Walker
Top 8 Finalists:
1. Dominique "SonicFox" McLean
2. Ryan "Dragon" Walker
3. Sayed "Tekken Master" Ahmed
4. Julien "Deoxys" Gorena
5. Tommy "Tweedy" Tweedy
5. Denom "A F0xy Grampa" Jones
7. Andrew "Semiij" Fontanez
7. Alexandre "Hayatei" Dubé-Bilodeau
BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle - Oscar "Shinku" James Vs. Kyamei
Top 8 Finalists:
1. Oscar "Shinku" James
2. Kyamei
3. Seitaro "Domi" Ono
4. Kazuya "Mekasue" Kamisue
5. Christina "Bace" Kabacinski
5. Shoji "Fenritti" Sho
7. Kazuyuki "KojiKOG" Koji
7. Jona "Jona" Kim
Street Fighter V: Arcade Edition - Masato "Bonchan" Takahashi Vs. Adel "BigBird" Anouche
Top 8 Finalists:
1. Masato "Bonchan" Takahashi
2. Adel "BigBird" Anouche
3. DC "Infexious" Coleman
4. Atsushi "Fujimura" Fujimura
5. Derek "iDom" Ruffin
5. Masahiro "Machabo" Tominaga
7. Hiroki "Kichipa-mu" Asano
7. ChaoZhou "Yang Mian" Huang
Tekken 7 - Jae-Min "Knee" Bae Vs. Arslan "Arslan Ash" Siddique
1. Arslan "Arslan Ash" Siddique
2. Jae-Min "Knee" Bae
3. Hoa "Anakin" Luu
4. Takehiko "Take" Abe
5. Takumi "Noroma" Hamasaki
5. Daichi "Nobi" Nakayama
7. Yuta "Chikurin" Take
7. Sun-woong "LowHigh" Yoon
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate - Gavin "Tweek" Dempsey Vs. Leonardo "MKLeo" Lopez Perez
1. Leonardo "MKLeo" Lopez Perez
2. Gavin "Tweek" Dempsey
3. William "Glutonny" Belaid
4. Ezra "Samsora" Morris
5. Ishiguro "Raito" Tetsuya
5. "ProtoBanham"
7. Sota "Zackray" Okada
7. Paris "Light" Ramirez